Wildlife Ranger Challenge – 21km Ranger Result Leaderboard


Position First Name Last Name Team Name Gender Country Time Taken HH:MM
1 Bwambale Sedrack Male Uganda 00:15
2 Holly Stevens Arseling Army Female United States 00:20
3 Roy Voigt Africa Adventure Consultants Male South Africa 00:22
4 Rose Maclachlan Female United Kingdom 00:23
5 Laura Beamish Female South Africa 00:24
6 Simon Traill Male United Kingdom 00:24
7 Louis Jaco Smit Timsa TRUST Male South Africa 00:25
8 Ramakanth Krovi Male Australia 00:26
9 Phil Bailey Male United Kingdom 00:26
10 Kim Arellano Arseling Army Female United States 00:27
11 Elizabeth Acomb Female Indonesia 00:28
12 Gadmel Kimaro Grumet Fund Male Tanzania 00:28
13 Fiona Beverly Female United Kingdom 00:28
14 Sonia Lambert Arseling Army Female France 00:28
15 Britni Hagwood Natural State Female United States 00:28
16 Madeleine Grobler Team Vitality Female South Africa 00:28
17 Eliza Maclachlan Female United Kingdom 00:28
18 Jennifer Lykes Female United States 00:28
19 Lupe Castello Female United States 00:28
20 Ellie Bonnett Africa Adventure Consultants Female Australia 00:28
21 Lorna Ioakim Team Ioakim Female South Africa 00:28
22 Nurul Izzah Sukhaidi Female Malaysia 00:28
23 Kelly Blane Female United Arab Emirates 00:28
24 Jessica Taylor Female South Africa 00:29
25 Whitney Knowlton-Wardle NP Swimming Alum Female United States 00:29
26 A Francis Female United States 00:29
27 Lwazi Ntshingila Lwazi Male South Africa 00:29
28 Jessica Ayre Female United Kingdom 00:29
29 Stephan Czarnowski Male Germany 00:29
30 Sindy Kotze Female South Africa 00:30
31 Nathalie Vickers-Britt Team Arseling Female Canada 00:30
32 Delight Kasserman Arseling Army Female United States 00:30
33 Benjamin Halstenberg Los Keulos Male Germany 00:30
34 Lance Patrick Male United States 00:30
35 Nell Pollak Africa Adventue Consultants Female United States 00:30
36 Francesca Schina Female Italy 00:30
37 Ashley Koo KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:30
38 Elisha Atchison IAPF Female Australia 00:31
39 Melanie Ruedin Female Switzerland 00:31
40 Elle Anthimidou United Kingdom 00:31
41 Kent Redding Africa Adventure Consultants Male United States 00:31
42 Keira Langman Arseling Army Female United Kingdom 00:31
43 Judith Van de Mast Female Netherlands 00:31
44 Simon Hooton Male United Kingdom 00:31
45 Judith van de Mast Female Netherlands 00:31
46 Céline0 Finet Female France 00:32
47 Michael Prutsch Male Austria 00:32
48 James MacLachlan MACLAC Runners Male United Kingdom 00:32
49 Katy Hoepf Female United States 00:32
50 Darren Acomb Male Indonesia 00:33
51 Marina Klimt Female Germany 00:33
52 Angelica Mills Female South Africa 00:33
53 Louise de Bruin Female South Africa 00:33
54 Elly Finley NCTR Female United Kingdom 00:33
55 Jana Du Toit Vlakvarke Female South Africa 00:34
56 Michael Hazel Male Ireland 00:34
57 Judith Van de Mast Netherlands 00:34
58 Alice Dos Santos Female Switzerland 00:34
59 Leonard Msaki Male Tanzania 00:34
60 Gerhard du Toit Vlakvarke Male South Africa 00:35
61 Caroline Voigts Female United Kingdom 00:35
62 Jane Maclachlan MACLAC Runners Female United Kingdom 00:35
63 Sushma Shrestha Arseling Army Female Nepal 00:35
64 Teresa Enthoven Female Indonesia 00:36
65 William Smith Male United States 00:36
66 Sean Langrish Shally Male United States 00:36
67 Giorgia Passarelli Female United States 00:37
68 Stacy Wharton Dawdling Dung Beetles Female United States 00:37
69 Lukas Nyakanyenge Grumeti fund Male Tanzania 00:37
70 Mathilde Gava Female Belgium 00:38
71 Marie Johns Britadians Female Canada 00:38
72 Kirsty Carrihill-Knoll Female United States 00:38
73 Adrian Lain Perez Sail Ventures Male Netherlands 00:39
74 Andrea Kohl Female Austria 00:39
75 Angie Voigt Africa Adventure Consultants Female Australia 00:39
76 Ashley Spooner Africa Adventure Consultants Male Australia 00:39
77 Cédric Enthoven Male Indonesia 00:39
78 Andrea Kohl Female Austria 00:39
79 Evalyne Muturi Female Kenya 00:40
80 Carmen Pang Female Singapore 00:40
81 Angela Sellitto Keith The Shieldwall Female United States 00:40
82 Kate Kovacs Arseling Army Female Australia 00:40
83 Jiajia Ling Sail Ventures Female Netherlands 00:40
84 Ashley Koo KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:40
85 Emmy Hartmann Amstervintage Female Canada 00:40
86 Anja Kaiser Leben mit F Female Germany 00:41
87 Kelly Balsom Female United Kingdom 00:41
88 Tirzah Hoffmann Female United States 00:41
89 Candace Reinholdt Female United States 00:42
90 Kimberly Shaw-Walker Arseling Army Female United Kingdom 00:44
91 Sushma Shrestha Arseling Army Female Nepal 00:45
92 Mari Alet Smit Timsa TRUST Female South Africa 00:45
93 Charlene Kerr Female South Africa 00:45
94 Kelly Sandhu Britadians Female Canada 00:45
95 Amin Karimi Team Mantis World Male United Kingdom 00:45
96 Sherry Boone Female United States 00:45
97 Sura Thompson Arseling Army Female Australia 00:45
98 Heidi Murray Female United Kingdom 00:45
99 Sabrina Buhlmann Arseling Army Female Germany 00:46
100 Maraike Buhlmann Arseling Army Female Germany 00:46
101 Kelley Riley Female United States 00:46
102 Kaye Nicholson Arseling Army Female United States 00:47
103 Natalie Mathenge Female Kenya 00:48
104 Tayla Nicholls Female South Africa 00:48
105 Sarah Gough Ireland 00:49
106 Amber Willis Female United States 00:50
107 Phoebe Ogallo Female Kenya 00:50
108 Kimberly Elders Female United States 00:50
109 Phoebe Ogallo Kenya 00:50
110 Jocabed Dudley Arseling Army Female United States 00:51
111 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:52
112 Karen Koch Female South Africa 00:53
113 Devi Naidoo Female South Africa 00:54
114 Dayanand Naidoo Male South Africa 00:54
115 Amber Willis Arseling Army Female United States 00:54
116 Samantha Spooner Africa adventure consultants Female Australia 00:54
117 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:55
118 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:56
119 Janes Nagel Tuli Leopards Male Botswana 00:57
120 Jane Plewright Tuli Leopards Female Botswana 00:57
121 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:57
122 Kirsty C Female United States 00:58
123 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:58
124 Beverly Narayan Female United States 00:59
125 Cynthia M Female United States 00:59
126 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 00:59
127 Isabelle Lucas Arseling Army Female France 01:00
128 Tessa Ooijendijk Female Netherlands 01:00
129 Tom Spivey Spivey Male United Kingdom 01:00
130 Donata Spivey Spivey Female United Kingdom 01:00
131 Katie W Female United States 01:00
132 Verena Frost Arseling Army Female United States 01:00
133 Meredith Frost Arseling Army Female United States 01:00
134 Sabine den Os Fam. den Os Female Netherlands 01:00
135 Makaio den Os Fam. den Os Male Netherlands 01:00
136 Makaio den Os Fam. den Os Male Netherlands 01:00
137 Lara Zakov Female United States 01:01
138 Michele Hawkins Golden Aldies Female Zimbabwe 01:01
139 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:01
140 Kuria Junior Team Ranger Love Male Kenya 01:02
141 Tecla Makau Team Ranger Love Male Kenya 01:02
142 Jennifer Ferris Arseling Army Canada 01:02
143 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:02
144 Jacqueline Kamau Female Kenya 01:03
145 Tina Orsi-Hartigan Magnificent Manatees Female United States 01:03
146 Collin Hartigan Magnificent Manatees Male United States 01:03
147 Madison Miyoi KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:03
148 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:03
149 Tina Bull Arseling Army Female United Kingdom 01:04
150 Mia Umeda KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:04
151 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:04
152 Lorrie Cuartas Arseling Army Female United States 01:05
153 Fliss Ashton Arseling Army Female United Kingdom 01:07
154 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:07
155 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:07
156 Michell Watanuki KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:07
157 Robin Davies Female Kenya 01:08
158 Tracey Stormer Female United Kingdom 01:08
159 Katja Stucki Arseling Army Female Switzerland 01:10
160 Gustavo Oubinha Sail Ventures Male Brazil 01:10
161 Cate Hammer Female United States 01:10
162 ANNIE BLAIS Female United States 01:10
163 Kozette Myburgh Female South Africa 01:14
164 Sarah Brooks NewYorkWild Female United States 01:14
165 Werner Myburgh Peace Parks Male South Africa 01:14
166 Amanda Pike Female United Kingdom 01:15
167 Danielle Baker Arseling Army Female New Zealand 01:16
168 Sara Stark Africa Adventure Consultants Female United States 01:18
169 YAKUBU HAMISU SULEIMAN Male Nigeria 01:20
170 Wendy Yeung Arseling Army Female Australia 01:23
171 Jerome LEFEVRE Male France 01:23
172 Jessica Carter Arseling Army United States 01:24
173 Vanessa Okoth Female Kenya 01:30
174 Sharon Turner Arseling Army Female United Kingdom 01:34
175 Christina Young Female United Kingdom 01:34
176 Kirsty Haines Female United Kingdom 01:36
177 Darren Rowlands Male United Kingdom 01:36
178 Sarah Brooks NewYorkWild Female United States 01:44
179 Julissa Vera Newyorkwild Female United States 01:44
180 Jennifer Schagerl Arseling Army Female Australia 01:45
181 Gary Scriven Arseling Army Male Australia 01:45
182 Patrice Lefevre Male France 01:46
183 Gill Alderton Brooke Babes Female Zimbabwe 01:57
184 Ilona Cohen Harrogate Coffee Ladies Female United Kingdom 02:00
185 Michael Hensman Invictus / CLZ Male Zambia 02:00
186 Emmanuel Obiozo The Mountaineers700 Male Nigeria 02:00
187 Jean Bills Uhtred Female United States 02:02
188 Brian Odhiambo Male Kenya 02:04
189 Leonard Msaki Male Tanzania 02:04
190 Michelle Friedrich Female United States 02:10
191 Lesley Still Arsesling Army Female United Kingdom 02:10
192 Emma Cassidy Female United Kingdom 02:15
193 Tânia Machado Female Portugal 02:16
194 Ralica Kaleva Arseling Army United Kingdom 02:23
195 Melanie Chapman Arseling Army Female United States 02:30
196 Carla Rials Arseling Army Female United States 02:30
197 Aliyu ADAMU Bajoga Male Nigeria 02:30
198 Choti Singh Female United States 02:30
199 Ben Lengalani Northern rangeland trust Male Kenya 02:34
200 Derek Littleton Luwire Conservancy N/A Mozambique 03:20
201 Abdulrazak O. Zubairu Ecology Forum ATBU Bauchi, Chapter. Male Nigeria 03:45
202 Abdulrazak O. Zubairu Ecology Students Forum ATBU, Bauchi Chapter. Male Nigeria 04:52
203 Anja Kaiser Leben mit F Female Germany 05:00
204 Musa Tanko Abdullahi Male Nigeria 06:25
205 Shelley Pang KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 20:00