10KM Leaderboard

View the 5km,  21km, and Ranger leaderboards or check out the race-day action

Please refresh your page if your result is not shown.  After submitting your time it can take up to 5 mins for your result to appear on the Leaderboard.


Position First Name Last Name Team Name Gender Country Time Taken HH:MM
1 Emmanuel Obiozo The Mountaineers700 Male Nigeria 00:10
2 Oihane Lodeiro Female Spain 00:45
3 Ryan Cordero California Wildlife Officers Male United States 00:47
4 Patrick Foy California Wildlife Officers Male United States 00:48
5 Sarah Kelly Female United Kingdom 00:48
6 Greg Parker Male New Zealand 00:49
7 Graeme Fleming Male United Kingdom 00:49
8 Geoff York Polar Bears Male United States 00:49
9 Jeffrey Robich McBich Family Male United States 00:49
10 Nicola Earnshaw Edinburgh Hedgehog Female United Kingdom 00:50
11 Chris Ben Smit Timsa TRUST Male South Africa 00:50
12 Suné Chadwick Female South Africa 00:51
13 Robert Falconer Male United Kingdom 00:51
14 Joshua Almeida Wakandan Warriors Male India 00:51
15 Pip Mckay Edinburgh Hedgehogs Female Australia 00:53
16 Tomos Coles Male United Kingdom 00:53
17 Boris Berlijn Vets World Wild Male Netherlands 00:53
18 Amy Hammond Female United Kingdom 00:54
19 Sophie Rawe Female United Kingdom 00:55
20 Ellie Milnes Edinburgh Hedgehogs Female New Zealand 00:56
21 Ben Morley Male Tanzania 00:56
22 Madeleine Grobler Team Vitality Female South Africa 00:56
23 Beverley Taylor Female United Kingdom 00:56
24 Dustin Rudman Male South Africa 00:56
25 Helen Carson Female Kenya 00:57
26 Andrew Leinwand Male Isle of Man 00:57
27 Shantanu Gandhi Male India 00:58
28 Kevin McCann South Africa 00:58
29 Lizzie Martin Edinburgh Hedgehogs Female United Kingdom 00:58
30 Andrew Lowe Male United Kingdom 00:58
31 Hetal Shah Female Kenya 00:59
32 Nicola Davies Female United Kingdom 00:59
33 Yong Jian Ng Male Malaysia 00:59
34 Claire Evans Claire Evans Female United Kingdom 01:00
35 Suzy Hazel Female Ireland 01:00
36 Katie Rees Female United States 01:00
37 Kelsey Tanner Sail Ventures Female Netherlands 01:00
38 Sophia Mertins Female United Kingdom 01:00
39 Luis Costa Male Portugal 01:01
40 Seanna Owens Female United Kingdom 01:01
41 Trevor Price Male Zimbabwe 01:01
42 Christelle Vermaak Female South Africa 01:01
43 Albert Smit Timsa TRUST Male South Africa 01:02
44 Genevieve Kurian Female United States 01:02
45 Jeremy Burnog Arsling Army Male France 01:02
46 Erin Priestley Hot Tamales Female Ghana 01:02
47 Jelena Moro Female Germany 01:04
48 Peter Chadwick Male South Africa 01:05
49 Jenny Do KHS Humane Society Club United States 01:05
50 Neil Anderson Edinburgh hedgehogs Male United Kingdom 01:06
51 Candice Roe-Scott Team Gates Female South Africa 01:06
52 William Richards Male United Kingdom 01:06
53 Robyn James Female Zimbabwe 01:07
54 Simon Davies Male Kenya 01:08
55 Susan Avey Tuli Leopards Female Botswana 01:08
56 Peter Plewright Tuli Leopards Male Botswana 01:08
57 Corona Zoller Female Germany 01:08
58 Katie Crouse Female United States 01:08
59 Yahya Barakat Chami Male Nigeria 01:08
60 Jenny Do KHS Humane Society Club Female United States 01:08
61 Laura Wessman Edinburgh Hedgehogs Female Kenya 01:08
62 Tracey Stormer Female United Kingdom 01:08
63 Leanne Roukounis Female Zimbabwe 01:09
64 Leigh-Anne Nesbitt Zimbabwe 01:09
65 Shirley Spreeth Save Valley Conservancy Female Zimbabwe 01:09
66 Gwendolyn Foong Female New Zealand 01:10
67 Sarah Peto Horn To Run Female Zimbabwe 01:10
68 Diana Henry Female South Africa 01:11
69 Virve Mäkipernaa Arseling Army Female Finland 01:11
70 Irene Farrow Female United States 01:12
71 Sarah Cosby Female United Kingdom 01:13
72 Karin Henry Female France 01:13
73 Kathy Humml #TeamHangrybird Female Germany 01:14
74 Pam North Female United States 01:14
75 Bybron Waindi Female Kenya 01:16
76 Ely Stephens Team Ranger Love Male Kenya 01:16
77 Veronika Louis Louis Family Female Indonesia 01:17
78 Kristina Caluag Female Philippines 01:18
79 Tessa Marsh Female South Africa 01:20
80 Elane Swanick Africa Adventure Consultants Female United States 01:21
81 Gimba Alhassan Abubakar Kamuku National Park Male Nigeria 01:21
82 Jesse Wollenschlaeger Female United Arab Emirates 01:24
83 Mark Freeland Male United States 01:24
84 Almarie Stander Female South Africa 01:25
85 Elrie Smit The N/a'an ku sê Foundation Female Namibia 01:29
86 Sharon Rainsbury Arseling Army Female Australia 01:31
87 Kathryn Caceres Arseling Army Female United States 01:31
88 Jeannette Smit Timsa TRUST Female South Africa 01:31
89 Tom Stafford Britadians Male United Kingdom 01:34
90 Jenny Do KHS Humane Society Club United States 01:37
91 Meg Jenkins Locke ArslingArmy United States 01:38
92 Samwel Peter Grumeti Fund Male Tanzania 01:41
93 Mark Budge Male United Kingdom 01:44
94 Jasmine Lina Team Gariwerd Female Australia 01:44
95 Hannah Parkin Amelia’s angles Female United Kingdom 01:45
96 Melissa Solly Female South Africa 01:45
97 Kathy Bergs Female South Africa 01:45
98 Cheryl Myburgh Female Zimbabwe 01:45
99 Bidisha Mukherjee Zambezi Valley - International Antipoaching Foundation Female Canada 01:47
100 Krista Recsei Female Australia 01:48
101 Rohit Singh Male Singapore 01:50
102 Linda Thorpe Female Kenya 01:57
103 Touffe Sertling Pupuce Team Female France 02:00
104 Samantha Niemann Female South Africa 02:00
105 Emma Finlay Female South Africa 02:00
106 Heloise de Villiers tieners Male South Africa 02:03
107 Jeffrey Kinney Male United States 02:05
108 Lucie Thaxter Team Flexter Female United Kingdom 02:14
109 Iwona Zakrzewska Arseling for Life Female Poland 02:15
110 Serushia Naidoo Andbeyond Southern Africa Female Botswana 02:17
111 Ros Scott Male Australia 02:18
112 Tania Victor Naankuse Team Female Namibia 02:18
113 Dianne Carra Parks Victoria Female Australia 02:19
114 Marlenne Rodriguez Gariwerd Female Australia 02:21
115 Clara Lorentz Arseling Army Female France 02:26
116 Ariadna Gutiérrez Pepenetes Female Spain 02:27
117 Andrea García Pepenetes Female Spain 02:27
118 Celia Gordón Pepenetes Spain 02:27
119 Sheri Dunlop Female United States 02:31
120 Karla Munguia Colmenero Female Mexico 02:32
121 M M Team Mantis World Germany 02:37
122 Anna Vidiella Pepenetes Female Spain 02:39
123 Yesua Chavarrías Pepenetes Spain 02:40
124 Tamara Schenekar Karingani Female Austria 02:53
125 Melissa Rohland Rohland Jones South Africa 03:00

#ForWildlifeRangers